SEARCH
spacer

National PELRA COMMITTEES 2018 - 2019

 

 

*Pending Confirmation

Committee members will be added as they are confirmed.
 

INTERESTED IN JOINING A COMMITTEE?

CLICK HERE TO LET US KNOW

AFFILIATION
COMMITTEE

  • Rick Hunt, NV - Chair
  • Jenna Richardson, WA - Vice Chair

ANNUAL
TRAINING CONFERENCE
COMMITTEE

  • Michael Crotty, IL - Chair
  • Lisa Baisley, NY - Vice Chair
  • Sean Robinson, Executive Director NPELRA
  • Brent Long, WI
  • Greg Gauthier, WA
  • Jack Kalinkewicz, NY
  • Roxanne Bonner, IL
  • Pam Sonagere, OH
  • Teea Allston, GA
AWARDS
COMMITTEE
  • Tomeka Hopson, OH - Chair
  • Brooke Carnevale, OH - Vice Chair
  • Scott Heffner, FL
  • Esther Laird, NV
  • Al Roder, IA
  • Michele Walty, TX
  • Cristina White, IL
BOARD OF DIRECTORS NOMINATIONS
COMMITTEE
  • Michele Green, FL - Chair
  • Melanie Ault, MN
  • Michael Crotty, IL
  • Harold Cates
  • Kim Frock
BYLAWS & BOARD RESOURCES BOOK
COMMITTEE
  • Brent Long, WA - Chair
  • Sean Robinson, ED
PELRA RESOURCES & SPEAKERS
COMMITTEE
  • Andrew Haines, DE - Chair
  • Tomeka Hopson, OH - Vice Chair
EXECUTIVE
COMMITTEE
  • Melanie Ault, MN - Chair
  • Michael Crotty, IL - Vice Chair
  • Lisa Baisley, NY
  • Brent Long, WA
  • Brooke Carnevale, OH
  • Michele Green, FL
FINANCIAL
COMMITTEE
  • Brent Long, WA - Chair
  • Melanie Ault, MB - Vice Chair
  • Michael Bates, OK
  • Patrick Glynn, WI
  • Teresa Rotschafer, IA
FOUNDATION BOARD
  • Sam Penrod, CA - President
  • Jan Lanza, OH - Secretary / Treasurer
  • Brent Long, WA
  • Lisa Baisley, NY
  • Rick Hunt, NV
  • Caroline Beitman, CT
LABOR RELATIONS ACADEMY
COMMITTEE
  • Rick Hunt, NV - Chair
  • Lisa Powell, IA - Vice Chair
  • Sean Robinson - NPELRA Executive Director
  • Melanie Ault, MN
  • Christa Ballowe, IL
  • Teresa Rotschafer, IA
  • Mike Suppan, IL
  • Stormy Brown, AK
Essay Review
Subcommittee to
Labor Relations Academy Committee
  • Rick Hunt, NV - Chair
  • Lisa Powell, IA - Vice Chair
  • Douglas Duckett, OH
  • Paula Gatos, DE
  • Brent Long, WA
  • Carol Mayhall, OH
  • Emily Schuh, WA
  • Barry Tiffany, OH
LEGISLATIVE / LEGAL ADVOCACY
COMMITTEE
  • Blaise Lamphier, OR - Chair
MEMBERSHIP
COMMITTEE
  • Brooke Carnevale, OH - Chair
  • Lisa Powell, IA - Vice Chair
  • Dawn Maselek, CT
  • Deanna Kies, OH
  • Stacey Witherell, AR
MENTORING
COMMITTEE
  • Lisa Baisley, NY - Chair
  • Lisa Powell, IA - Vice Chair
  • Jim Haselkamp, CT
  • Jerry Keating, NV*
  • Lafayetta Hodges, FL*
SPONSORSHIP / PARTNERS
COMMITTEE
  • Jenna Richardson, WA - Chair
  • Andrew Haines, DE - Vice Chair
STATE PELRA ADVISORY
COMMITTEE
  • Melanie Ault, MN - Chair
  • Michael Crotty, IL - Vice Chair
  • PELRA State Presidents
  • National PELRA Board
TRAINING
COMMITTEE
  • Brent Long, WA - Chair
  • Lisa Powell, IA - Vice Chair
  • Blaise Lamphier, OR
  • Barry Tiffany, OH
  • Ann Everhart, IL
  • Andrea Clayton, CA
  • Marty Fisher, WA
WEBSITE & TECHNOLOGY
COMMITTEE
  • Lisa Powell, IA - Chair
  • Blaise Lamphier, OR - Vice Chair
  • Patrick Glynn, WI
  • Christopher Schock, WA

 

 



 

 
© 2018 National Public Employer Labor Relations Association